Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic Journals
Adventure
African-American
Agriculture/Farming/Ranching
American History/Americana
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art/Art History & Instruction
Asian/Indian/Eurasian Studies
Astrology
Astronomy
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Botany/Gardening
Business/Economics/Management
Canada/Canadian History
Children's
Civil War
Colorado
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Eastern Religion
Education
Electronics
Engineering
Environment & Ecology
Erotica
Esoteric & Occult
Espionage
European History & Travel
Families and Relationships
Fantasy
Fiction
Fraternal Organizations
Games & Humor
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Health & Fitness/Self Help
History
House & Home
Hunting & Fishing/Firearms
Industrial Trades
Judaica/Jewish Studies
Langauge Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections & Poetry
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Mexico & Hispanic
MiddleEast/Mediterranean
Military
Mining
Mountaineering & Survival
Movies & Television
Museums
Music
Mythology & Folklore
Native American
Natural History & Nature
Naval/Nautical
Numismatics & Philately
Other
Parapsychology
Pets/Animal Science
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Polar
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railroads
Reference
Regional Americana
Religion & Eastern Religion
Science
Science Fiction
Science Fiction/Fantasy
Scouting (BSA, GSA)
Sexuality
Sexuality/Gender Studies
Social Science
Sold
Sports & Recreation
Technology
Theater/Dance/Ballet
Transportation/Automobiles/Auto Repair
Transportation/Autos/Auto Repair
Travel
True Crime
War
Western Americana
World War II

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jacobs, W.W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacobs, W.W. At Sunwich Port
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1902 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover B&W Drawings, Color Maps 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacobs, W.W. Captains All
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1905 Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover B&W Chapter Headings 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacobs, W.W. Dialstone Lane
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1911 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover B&W Drawings, Color Maps 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacobs, W.W. Odd Craft
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1903 Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacobs, W.W. Salthaven
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1905 Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover B&W Drawings, Color Maps 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacobs, W.W. Ship's Company
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1911 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacobs, W.W. Short Cruises
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1907 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover B&W Drawings, Color Maps 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacobs, W.W. The Castaways
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1917 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacobs, W.W. The Skipper's Wooing & The Brown Man's Servant
NY McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1897 Reprint Boards, Cloth Spine Very Good Hard Cover 
Text block clean and tight; sunned spine; light wear to boards; embossed gilt seal on front board. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacobs, W.W. on 95bellstreet.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Alkahestbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Aucott.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Barharborbookshop.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Jacobs, W.W. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Booksforyou.us
Jacobs, W.W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Doullbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Dustjacket.ca
Jacobs, W.W. on Easychairbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Edconroybooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Gibsonbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Hallofbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Leonsbookstore.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Marblehillbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Jacobs, W.W. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Orielisbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Jacobs, W.W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Resourcebooks.net
Jacobs, W.W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Sauconybookshop.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Jacobs, W.W. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jacobs, W.W. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jacobs, W.W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jacobs, W.W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Waverlybooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Wheenobooks.com
Jacobs, W.W. on Yare-books.co.uk
Jacobs, W.W. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@antiquarianbooks.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie