Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic Journals
Adventure
African-American
Agriculture/Farming/Ranching
American History/Americana
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art/Art History & Instruction
Asian/Indian/Eurasian Studies
Astrology
Astronomy
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Botany/Gardening
Business/Economics/Management
Canada/Canadian History
Children's
Civil War
Colorado
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Eastern Religion
Education
Electronics
Engineering
Environment & Ecology
Erotica
Esoteric & Occult
Espionage
European History & Travel
Families and Relationships
Fantasy
Fiction
Fraternal Organizations
Games & Humor
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Health & Fitness/Self Help
History
House & Home
Hunting & Fishing/Firearms
Industrial Trades
Judaica/Jewish Studies
Langauge Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections & Poetry
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Mexico & Hispanic
MiddleEast/Mediterranean
Military
Mining
Mountaineering & Survival
Movies & Television
Museums
Music
Mythology & Folklore
Native American
Natural History & Nature
Naval/Nautical
Numismatics & Philately
Other
Parapsychology
Pets/Animal Science
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Polar
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railroads
Reference
Regional Americana
Religion & Eastern Religion
Science
Science Fiction
Science Fiction/Fantasy
Scouting (BSA, GSA)
Sexuality
Sexuality/Gender Studies
Social Science
Sold
Sports & Recreation
Technology
Theater/Dance/Ballet
Transportation/Automobiles/Auto Repair
Transportation/Autos/Auto Repair
Travel
True Crime
War
Western Americana
World War II

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan Jack Harkaway After School Days (Series For Boys); The Red Headed League
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated and faded blue cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 231pp., plus A. Conan Doyle's short story "The Red Headed League" of 25pp.; no ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway Among The Brigands (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated blue cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 245pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway and the Bushrangers (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed and slightly faded, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated blue cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 249pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway And The Red Dragon (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated gray cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 254pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway at Oxford (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated brown-orange cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 249pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway in Australia (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated orange-brown cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 244pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway in Greece (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated blue cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 256pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway's Battle With The Turks (Series For Boys); Poor and Proud (Short Story)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated red cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 239pp., plus "Poor and Proud" (22 pp.); no ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway's Confidence; (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated red cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 245pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hemyng, Bracebridge Jack Harkaway's Duel (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Publishers Illustrated Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
undated, circa early 1900's; aged end papers, slightly separated at the front gutter; textblock slightly shaken, overall very clean; binding rubbed, having moderately worn edges, corners and spine extremities; illustrated brown-orange cloth binding, with full-length, rectangular black and white drawing of Jack on the front cover; 252pp., plus ads. 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bracebridge Hemyng Jack Harkaway's Triumphs (Series For Boys)
NY The Federal Book Company Tan Cloth Good+ Hard Cover 
circa early 1900's; Well-loved book with moderate wear, slightly edge-frayed boards; aged bu tight textblock; Past owner signature on ffep. 252p. 
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Agorabooks.net
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Bagbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Bookbill.net
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Bookhousestl.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Booksforyou.us
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Brookingsbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Doullbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Gusbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Guthriebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Hammondsbooks.net
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Mccauleybooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Moodybooks.net
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Orielisbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Pinaclebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Poormansbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Pribooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Riversedgebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Trivillagebooks.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Vintage-books.com
Hemyng, Bracebridge; Doyle, A. Conan on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@antiquarianbooks.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie