Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic Journals
Adventure
African-American
Agriculture/Farming/Ranching
American History/Americana
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art/Art History & Instruction
Asian/Indian/Eurasian Studies
Astrology
Astronomy
Aviation
Biography & Autobiography
Books on Books
Botany/Gardening
Business/Economics/Management
Canada/Canadian History
Children's
Civil War
Colorado
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Eastern Religion
Education
Electronics
Engineering
Environment & Ecology
Erotica
Esoteric & Occult
Espionage
European History & Travel
Families and Relationships
Fantasy
Fiction
Fraternal Organizations
Games & Humor
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Health & Fitness/Self Help
History
House & Home
Hunting & Fishing/Firearms
Industrial Trades
Judaica/Jewish Studies
Langauge Arts & Disciplines
Language Study
Law
Literary Collections & Poetry
Literary Criticism
Mathematics
Medical
Mexico & Hispanic
MiddleEast/Mediterranean
Military
Mining
Mountaineering & Survival
Movies & Television
Museums
Music
Mythology & Folklore
Native American
Natural History & Nature
Naval/Nautical
Numismatics & Philately
Other
Parapsychology
Pets/Animal Science
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Polar
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Railroads
Reference
Regional Americana
Religion & Eastern Religion
Science
Science Fiction
Science Fiction/Fantasy
Scouting (BSA, GSA)
Sexuality
Sexuality/Gender Studies
Social Science
Sold
Sports & Recreation
Technology
Theater/Dance/Ballet
Transportation/Automobiles/Auto Repair
Transportation/Autos/Auto Repair
Travel
True Crime
War
Western Americana
World War II

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bancroft, Caroline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bancroft, Caroline Colorful Colorado, Its Dramatic History
Boulder, CO Johnson Publishing Co. 1959 1st Printing Staple-bound Wraps Good Paperback Color and b&w Photographs Signed by Author
Tight binding. Rubbed cover; bumped edges. Water damage in lower right corner all pages - does not affect reading matter. Wynar/Depp 7. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bancroft, Caroline Estes Park and Grand Lake: Romantic History of the Trail Ridge Towns
Boulder, CO Johnson Publishing Company 1968 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good Paperback Photos 
Binding rubbed with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 72 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bancroft, Caroline Estes Park and Grand Lake; Romantic History of the Trail Ridge Towns
Boulder, CO Johnson Publishing Company 1968 First Edition Stapled Wraps Very Good Paperback Photographs 
72pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. Slight age discoloring along edges, creasing along spine, light edge and corner wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bancroft, Caroline Famous Aspen: Its Complete Story As Guide and Souvenir
Aspen, CO The Aspen Times 1960 4th Printing Stapled Waps Near Fine Paperback B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map 
48 pp. w/index; light shelf wear. 
Price: 6.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bancroft, Caroline Glenwood's Early Glamor
Boulder Johnson Publishing Co. 1958 1st Edition Wraps Good Pamphlet Inscribed By Author
Tight and clean; slightly bumped corners, some soiling. Inscribed to Inez Hunt, Colorado author and poet. Numerous b&w photos. Wynar/Depp 979. 
Price: 10.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bancroft, Caroline Gulch of Gold: A History of Central City, Colorado
Boulder, CO Johnson Publishing Company 1972 Fourth Printing Cloth Very Good + Good + (in mylar) Hard Cover B&W Photographs & Drawings Inscribed By Author
10-line red-ink inscription on ffep; owner's name and date in ink also on ffep, otherwise textblock clean and tight. binding and jacket lightly edge-worn; 387pp., including index. 
Price: 19.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bancroft, Caroline Historic Central City
Denver Bancroft Booklets: Golden Press 1957 Pictorial Cover Very Good Paperback Photographs 
textblock clean and tight; covers lightly rubbed and edge-worn; wonderful 1950's look at a historical time; 48pp. including index. 
Price: 6.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bancroft, Caroline Photo Story of the Matchless Mine and Baby Doe Tabor
Denver: The Golden Press, 1953, 1st ed., 24pp., unpaginated; illustrated. 
NF in wrappers. A Bancroft classic. 
Price: 18.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bancroft, Caroline Photo Story of the Matchless Mine and Baby Doe Tabor
Denver, CO The Golden Press Inc. 1953 First Edition Stapled, Green Wraps Very Good+ Paperback Photographs Signed by Author
No pagination; textblock clean and tight. covers lightly shelf worn. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bancroft, Caroline Silver Queen: The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor (Illustrated)
Boulder Johnson Publishing Co. 1962 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Paperback B&W Photographs 
Clean and bright with light discoloration to back cover. 80 pp. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bancroft, Caroline Silver Queen: The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor (Illustrated)
Boulder Johnson Publishing Co. 1962 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Paperback B&W Photographs 
Clean and bright with light discoloration to back cover. 80 pp. 
Price: 5.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bancroft, Caroline Tabor's Matchless Mine and Lusty Leadville
Boulder Johnson Publishing Co. 1960 Third Edition Wraps Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
covers scuffed and rubbed, otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bancroft, Caroline Tabor's Matchless Mine and Lusty Leadville; Bancroft Booklets
Boulder, CO Johnson Publishing Company 1988 0933472234 / 9780933472235 10th Printing Stapled Wraps Very Good Paperback Photographs 
Textblock is clean and tight. Wearing along spine and corners. 25pp. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bancroft, Caroline on 50000books.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Adamsavebooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Ahabbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Bookfaerie.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Booksforyou.us
Bancroft, Caroline on Booksofparadise.net
Bancroft, Caroline on Booksr4u.net
Bancroft, Caroline on Boox.ca
Bancroft, Caroline on Brickroadbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Central-bookexchange.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Coasbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Easychairbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Edconroybooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Gibsonbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Gloversbookery.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Hkbooksonline.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Hookedonhistory.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Leonsbookstore.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Nightheronbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Oncereadbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Pellabooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Riversedgebooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Runforcoverbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Sauconybookshop.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Thebooksend.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Thelibertybookshop.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Wisestreetbooks.com
Bancroft, Caroline on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@antiquarianbooks.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie