| |
|
|
1 |
American Political Leaders: 1789-2000 Washington, D.C. CQ Press 2000 1568025629 / 9781568025629 1st Prtg. Glossy Boards Very Good+ Ex-Library, Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 546 pp. w/index
Price:
12.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
A Gentleman with a Duster, et al The Mirrors of Downing Street New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1921 1st Edition Blue Cloth Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover Octavo Two small spots of discoloration to front cover with very minor rubbing to cover as well; lightly shelf-worn; else a clean, tight and very nice copy; 12 black and white photographs throughout of various authors; 171 pages.
Price:
7.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Abraham, Larry Call It Conspiracy Seattle Double A Publications 1985 0961555009 / 9780961555009 Reprint Paper-Covered Boards Near Fine Good Hard Cover Octavo text block and binding clean and tight; dust jacket edge-scuffed, rubbed and lightly worn.
Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Allen, Gary Richard Nixon: The Man Behind The Mask Belmont, MA Western Islands 1971 First Printing Cloth Very Good Fair + (in mylar) Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book block clean and tight. Cover edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped and scuffed; small tears at edges. Inch or so tear at back flap edge.
Price:
7.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Amory, Cleveland Who Killed Soceity? NY Harper & Brother Publishers 1960 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Good (in mylar) Hard Cover Octavo Photos Inscribed By Author inscribed by Mr. Amory to Colorado author Inez Hunt on Feb 17, 1961; very clean and tight with light shelf wear; dust jacket chipped, wrinkled, rubbed, torn and scuffed.
Price:
27.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Barbash, Jack The Practice of Unionism NY Harper & Brothers 1956 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall owner's bookplate and ink-stamped name on ffep,else textblock and binding is very clean and tight; lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with light edge and spine wear, light spine fade and creases. 465p., including bibliographical references and index.
Price:
6.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Bayh, Birch One Heartbeat Away Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1968 1st Prtg. Cloth VG+ VG (in mylar) Ex-Library Octavo Photo Illust. Clean and tight with usual lib. stamps and labels. Excellent working copy with lightly rubbed edges and a nicely protected dust jacket.
Price:
5.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Blackman Jr., John L. Presidential Seizure in Labor Disputes Cambridge, MA Harvard University Press 1967 Cloth Very Good Very Good (in mylar) Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall light red ink marginalia on pgs. 265-278, otherwise textblock and binding very clean and tight; unclipped, lightly rubbed and edge-worn dust jacket; 351pp., including notes and index.
Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|